Rice_HS Only_landscape shape.jpg

FILM

IN-BETWEEN Matthew's Father (principal) P. Amornratananond, K. Wijakpaisarn / Kanchalee Wijakpaisarn
TO LIVE FOREVER The Doctor (principal) J. Dean, R. Messinger, L. Reyes, E. Rice / Jennifer Dean
EYE OF THE BEHOLDER Artist (principal) Jennifer Dean (prod/dir)
THROUGH THE VALLEY Diner Patron/Radio DJ (principal) Dodge City Entertainment / Jennifer Dean
STANLEY'S THANKSGIVING Robert (co-starring) Nick Weiss-Richmond / Micah Paisner
GAME NIGHT Jim (co-starring) Allison Irvin / David Ketterer
23RD ANNUAL COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY FILM FESTIVAL -PROMO TRAILER Jimmy Stewart (co-starring) Jean-Marceau Sécheret / Jonah Bleicher
FEAR OF HEIGHTS Todd (co-starring) Jennifer Dean & Eric Rice / Jennifer Dean
ONE MORE KISS, DEAR Jack (co-starring) Jennifer Dean (prod/dir)
SUNSET David (co-starring) Tokyo-Vermont Films / Chris Balmer
PEELING APPLES ON YOUR OWN Garci (co-starring) Rebecca Thomas / Nisan Dağ
JUST LOVE Edward (co-starring) Charles Peirce (prod/dir)
THE CHRISTENING OF WILLIAM TRUMBLE Sgt. Greene (principal) Gigi Dement / Joshua Hume

THEATRE

THE PHOTO ALBUM Sidney Rosenstein, DDS FringeNYC & The Story Gym / Lisa Reinke (NY)
INCENDIARY AGENTS (premiere) Agent Drew Nylon Fusion-New Ohio Theatre / Peter Jensen (NY)
SORT OF LIKE JULIE... ONLY WORSE Irving & Grey Haired Man Abingdon Theatre / Kelly Hutchinson (NY)
CAMILLE-REVIVAL Saint Gaudens Casa Mezcal / John V.N. Philip (NY)
ORSON’S SHADOW Kenneth Tynan Theatre Row / Lauren Reinhard (NY)
HAMLET Ghost (VO) RST+The Tank / Melisa Annis (NY)
SHEILA ST. GEORGE & THE WORLD’S FARTHEST-FALLING MAN (reading) Carl The Tank / Hondo Weiss-Richmond (NY)
RIVERSIDE SYMPHONY (premiere) Paul Robert Moss Theatre / Hondo Weiss-Richmond (NY)
HENRY IV, PARTS I & II (in rep with) Northumberland RST+Prospect Park Alliance / Elyzabeth Gorman (NY)
HENRY V Montjoy RST+Prospect Park Alliance / Melisa Annis (NY)
THE WOMAN (NY premiere) Temi/Greek Priest Theatre at Riverside Church / Andrea Ferran (NY)
TO BARCELONA! (premiere) Marion Welch Workshop Theater / Elyzabeth Gorman (NY)
FAT PIG (CA premiere) Tom City Lights Theater / Tom Gough (CA)
LONG DAY’S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT (50th Anniv Prod) Jamie Eugene O’Neill Foundation+Pear Ave Theatre / Jeanie Forte (CA)
FINN IN THE UNDERWORLD (premiere) Carver (understudy to Reed Birney) Berkeley Repertory Theatre / Les Waters (CA)
LOVE LAFAYETTE (premiere) Henry Sinclair Lafayette Town Hall Theatre / Kevin Morales-Eddie Kurtz (CA)
JUDGMENT AT NUREMBERG Dr. Geuter Willows Theatre / Richard Elliott (CA)
A BEAUTIFUL HOME FOR THE INCURABLE (premiere) Bunny Pear Avenue Theatre / Jeanie Forte (CA)
THE FOOD CHAIN Ford New Conservatory Theatre Center / Christopher Jenkins (CA

COMMERCIALS

Regional on-camera principals - projects info available upon request.

EDUCATION & TRAINING

San Diego State University: B.A., Applied Arts & Sciences, in Drama, Emphasis in Acting.
A.C. Harvey - Voice & Speech Jonathan Strauss - Audition Techniques
Paula Kalustian - Movement Elena McGhee (Linklater) - Voice
Peter Larlham - Voice & Improv Steve Harris - Voiceover Coaching
Mack Owen - Contemporary & Greek Acting Forms Austin Pendleton - Scene Study & Coaching
Michael Harvey - Classical Forms, Period Movement/Manners Ryan Karels (UCB) - Improv

SPECIAL SKILLS / EXPERIENCE

US Army (3 years Active Duty): military & firearms training ~ Accents/Dialects (Texan; Irish; British-RP; German) ~ Modeling (sculpture): sketch, long holds ~ Professional mock trial experience ~ Licensed driver Stick-shift driving (3-, 4-, & 5-gear).